FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602 for selling.

Download instructions

ATB8602.pdf

Specifications

 
Description  of this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602
 

  ITEM

  FTTH Terminal Box

  MODEL NO.

  ATB8602

  DESCRIPTION

  1/2/4 core, SC/LC Connector

 

Overview

ATB8602 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. ATB8602 covers the capacity of 1core, 2cores and 4 cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

Features 

  • Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation
  • Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation
  • Vertically downward port to avoid causing personal injury
  • White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  • Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  • Friendly operation interface, high reliability
  • Low construction cost 

Application

  • Widely used in FTTH access networks
  • Telecommunication Network
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communication Network

Parameter  of this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

Technical Indexes

  Item

  Specifications

  Size(H×W×D )mm

  85×85×21

  Color

  White

  Material

  ABS

  Capacity(cores)

  1, 2, 4

  Connect Models

  Splicing,Mechanical Connector, FMC

  Installation Models

  Wall Mounted

  Pigtail

  G.657 Ф0.9mm, 0.5m Or customer request

  Drop cable(Flat)

  Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm

  drop cable (Round)

  Φ5mm~Φ10mm

  Curvature Radius(mm)

  ≥15

  Working Temp.

  -25℃~+60℃

  Storage Temp.

  -40℃~+70℃

  Humidity

  93%(+30℃)

  Air Pressure

  70KPa~106KPa

  Standards

  ITU-T L.51; JB-T8593-1997 EN 60950-1; UL94; IEC 60529

 

Ordering Information

  Model No.

  Adaptor

  Pigtail

  Capacity(Core)

  ATB8602

  -

  -

  1/2

  ATB8602-1/SC/U/S

  1x SC/UPC SX

  1x SC/UPC SX 0.9mm

  1

  ATB8602-1/SC/A/S

  1x SC/APC SX

  1x SC/APC SX 0.9mm

  1

  ATB8602-1/LC/U/D

  1x LC/UPC DX

  2x LC/UPC SX 0.9mm

  2

  ATB8602-1/LC/A/D

  1x LC/APC DX

  2x LC/APC SX 0.9mm

  2

  ATB8602-2/SC/U/S

  2x SC/UPC SX

  2x SC/UPC SX 0.9mm

  2

  ATB8602-2/SC/A/S

  2x SC/APC SX

  2x SC/APC SX 0.9mm

  2

  ATB8602-2/LC/U/D

  2x LC/UPC DX

  4x LC/UPC SX 0.9mm

 4

  ATB8602-2/LC/A/D

  2x LC/UPC DX

  4x LC/APC SX 0.9mm

 4

 

Image  of this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

Our Factory  of this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

Our factory has more experience in production FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602

We have standardization process in production FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this FTTH Terminal Box ATB8602.


You might also like