CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Specifications

 
Description  of this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

 

  Item

  CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

  Model No.

  CWDM

  Description

  CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Overview

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Application

  • Line monitoring
  • WDM network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular application
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Access network

Parameter  of this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

 

Specification

 

  Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

  Channel Wavelength (nm)

ITU&ITU+1

  Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

  Channel Spacing (nm)

20

  Channel Passband bandwidth (nm)

±6.5

  Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

  Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

  Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

  Isolation (dB)

  Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

  Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

  Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

  Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

  Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

  Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

  Directivity (dB)

>50

  Return Loss(dB)

>50

  Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

  Operating Temperature (℃)

-20~70

  Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

  Dimension (mm) (ABS or Aluminium)

1= L100 x W80 xH10 (2~9CH)

2=L120xW80xH18 (10~16CH)

Above specification are for device without connector

 

Order information

Type

Channel

Spacing

Channel No.

Channel

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

CWDM

  1:MUX

  2:DMUX

  3:OADM

02=2 Channel

04=4 Channel

18=18 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

1-1270~1610

2-1271~1611

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

    A-Bare fiber

B-900um loose tube

C-900um tight tube

D-2.0mm loose tube

E-3.0mm loose tube

   00-Other

  05-0.5m

  10-1m

  15-1.5m

  20-2 m

  1-FC/PC

  2-FC/APC

  3-SC/PC

  4-SC/APC

  5-LC/PC

  6-LC/APC

  7-Other

 

Image  of this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

 

 

 

Our Factory  of this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

Our factory has more experience in production CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel

We have standardization process in production CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this CWDM Module 4, 8,16 Channel.


You might also like