FC-LC  Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

AOA offers a variety of FC-LC fiber optic patch cord in Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode(SM) and multi mode(MM); The LC-FC patch cords assemblies that could be built to your specification. Please contact AOA for any custom specification patch cords.

Download instructions

Patchcord_FC_LC.pdf

Specifications

 
Description  of this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

  Item

  Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  Model NO.

  FC-LC-Patch-Cord

  Description

  FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Overview

AOA offers a variety of FC-LC fiber optic patch cord in Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode(SM) and multi mode(MM); The LC-FC patch cords assemblies that could be built to your specification. Please contact AOA for any custom specification patch cords.

 

Features

  • Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • 9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional
  • Simplex / Duplex Optional
  • Comply to IEC Standard
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/LSZH

 

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN
  • Fiber Optic Instrumentation

 

Parameter  of this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

  Type

  Single mode(UPC)

  Single mode(APC)

  Multi-mode (PC)

  Insertion loss

  ≤0.2 dB

  ≤0.2 dB

  ≤0.2 dB

  Return Loss

  ≥50 dB

  ≥60 dB

  ≥35 dB

  Repeatability

  ≤0.1dB

  Durability

  ≥1000matings

  Operating Temperature

  -40 ºC to +80 ºC

  Tensile Strength(N)

  ≥90N (φ3), ≥70N (φ2)

 

Cable Structure

 

 

 

Order Information

Example: FCU-LCU-SM-S2-003M-P  FC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 2.0mm 3meter PVC

 

Image  of this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Our Factory  of this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our factory has more experience in production FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord ,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

We have standardization process in production FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord , and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord .


You might also like