Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Drop Cable Patch Cord, with Connector pre-terminated on both ends. The operator could directly plug the cable to the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network, as well as decrease the operation time in the subscriber end.

Download instructions

Patchcord_drop_cable.pdf

Specifications

 
Description  of this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

 

  Item

  Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

  Model NO.

  Drop-Cable-Patch-Cord

  Description

  Self-support Drop cable Patch cord/Pigtail

 

Overview

Drop Cable Patch Cord, with Connector pre-terminated on both ends. The operator could directly plug the cable to the adapter without splicing in field, which will decrease the loss of the optical distribution network, as well as decrease the operation time in the subscriber end.

 

Features

  • Pre-terminated SC/PC or SC/APC connectors
  • Pre-terminated FC/PC or FC/APC connectors
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Widely applied in Fiber to the home solutions

 

Applications

  • FTTH
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system

 

Parameter  of this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

 

Specification

  Item

Specification

  Single-mode

  Multi-mode

  return loss

  UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

  ≥40dB

  Insertion loss

  ≤0.3dB

  Repeatability

  ≤0.1dB

  Interchange

  ≤0.2dB

  Fiber Count

  1/2 Core

  Durability

  ≥1000matings

  Operating Temperature

  -40~+85℃

 

  Category

  Specification

  Fiber Cable

  Fiber Type

  G657A or G652

  Jacket Color

  Black or White

  Jacket Material

  LSZH or PVC

  Jacket Dimension

  (5.1±0.1)mm X (3.0±0.1)mm

  Strength Member

  FRP& Steel Wire

  Connector type

  SC、FC、LC or Others

 

Cable Structure

 

Image  of this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

 

Our Factory  of this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

Our factory has more experience in production Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord

We have standardization process in production Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord.


You might also like