LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord stands for Lucent Connector. The LC is a small form-factor fiber optic connector. LC connector uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Also, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector. The LC has good performance and is highly favored for single mode.

Download instructions

Patchcord_LC_LC.pdf

Specifications

 
Description  of this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord
 

Overview

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord stands for Lucent Connector. The LC is a small form-factor fiber optic connector. LC connector uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Also, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector. The LC has good performance and is highly favored for single mode.

 

Features

  • Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • 9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional
  • Simplex / Duplex Optional
  • Comply to IEC Standard
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/LSZH

 

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN
  • Fiber Optic Instrumentation

 

Parameter  of this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Specification

  Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

  Type

  Single mode(UPC)

  Single mode(APC)

  Multi-mode (PC)

  Insertion loss

  ≤0.2 dB

  ≤0.2 dB

  ≤0.2 dB

  Return Loss

  ≥50 dB

  ≥60 dB

  ≥35 dB

  Repeatability

  ≤0.1dB

  Durability

  ≥1000matings

  Operating Temperature

  -40 ºC to +80 ºC

  Tensile Strength(N)

  ≥90N (φ3), ≥70N (φ2)

  

Image  of this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our Factory  of this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Our factory has more experience in production LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

We have standardization process in production LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this LC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord.


You might also like