Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

The 2x4 Steel tube PLC Splitter devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x8, 2x16, 2x32.

Download instructions

PLC_S_204.pdf

Specifications

 
Description  of this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

 

  ITEM

  Steel tube PLC Splitter

  MODEL NO.

  PLC-S-204

  DESCRIPTION

  2*4 Steel tube PLC Splitter

 

Overview

The AOA single-mode Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLCS) are developed based on unique silica glass waveguide process with reliable precision aligned fiber pigtail in a miniature package, it provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. Compliant with Telcordia GR-1209, Telcordia GR-1221, IEC 61753-1 and IEC 61755-1 Grade B.

The 2x4 Steel tube PLC Splitter devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1x4, 1x8, 1x16 and 1x32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2x8, 2x16, 2x32.

 

Features

  • Compact design
  • Low insertion loss and low PDL
  • High reliability
  • High channel counts
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Large operating temperature range
  • Customized packaging and configuration

 

Application

  • FTTx Systems
  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

Parameter  of this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

 

Technical Indexes

  Parameters

  Specifications

  Channel Number

  2x4

  Operating Wavelength(nm)

  1260-1650

  Fiber type 

  G657A1(default)

  Connector type

  Without connector, SC/UPC, SC/APC

  Insertion Loss (dB)

  without connector ≤7.8; with connector ≤8.0

  Loss Uniformity (dB)

  ≤1.4

  Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

  ≤0.2

  Return Loss (dB)

  UPC ≥50  APC ≥55

  Directivity (dB)

  ≥55

  Package Dimension(mm)

  Fan-Out: 60×7×4

  Operating Temperature (°C)

  -40~85

  Storage Temperature (°C)

  -40~85

 Specifications may change without notice  

Dimensions

 

Ordering Information

Example: PLC-S-104-2-2-1-1: Steel Type 1x4 G657A 0.9mm 1M SC/UPC

 

Image  of this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

 

 

Our Factory  of this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

Our factory has more experience in production Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204

We have standardization process in production Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this Steel tube PLC Splitter PLC-S-204.


You might also like