OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Multi-Function Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Specifications

 

Descriptionof this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

 

Overview

Our products cover the testing equipment of all links in the optical fiber communication system, Mainly including optical time domain reflectometer(OTDR), optical fiber fusion splicer(OFS),optic fiber cable identification (OFI), high stable laser light source, optical power meter(OPM), CWDM optical power meter, handheld VOA, desktop adjustable optical attenuator, optical cable assessment system, Intelligent optical link online diagnosis system, etc.

 

Application

  • The measurement of fiber length
  • Optical fiber fault point location
  • Optical fiber breakpoint location
  • Insertion loss of the connecter
  • Loss distribution of fiber link
  • Distance, loss, attenuation coefficient between two points

Parameter of this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

 

Technical Specifications

Model Item

Multi-Function Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

S1

S2

S3

S4

T1

T2

OL1

M1

SM1

Fiber type

SMF

MMF

SMF/MMF

Display

5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen

Wave-Length

1310/1550nm 

1310nm/

1490nm/

1550nm

1310nm /

1550nm /

1625nm

1310nm /

1550nm /

1625nm

850nm/

1300nm

850nm/

1300nm/

1310nm/

1550nm

Maximum dynamic range①

35/33dB

38/36dB

42/40dB

45/43dB

37dB/

35dB/

35dB

37dB/

35dB/

35dB

37dB/

35dB/

35dB

26dB/

30dB

26dB/

30dB/

37dB/

35dB

Event blind zone②

1m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

1m

1m

Attenuation dead zone

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

Measuring range

500m /1km /2km /4km /8km /16km /32km /64km /128km /256km

Measuring pulse width

5ns / 10ns/ 50ns/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/ 1000ns/ 5000ns/ 10000ns/ 20000ns

Ranging accuracy

±(0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005%× Test distance)

Loss precision

±0.05dB/dB

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data storage

≥2000

Interface type

FC / PC (Replaceable SC、ST)

Communication interface

USB, mini-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet

VFL output

≥5mW

LS output

≥-5dBm

OPM

+26dBm ~ -50dBm (Replaceable: +6dBm ~ -70dBm)

Power supply mode

AC/DC Adapter: AC: 100V ~ 240V, 50/60Hz, 0.6A; Lithium battery: 7.4V 6700mAh

Operating temperature

-5℃~ 50℃

Storage temperature

-20℃~ 70℃

Relative humidity

0 ~ 95% Non condensation

Weight

≤1.1kg

Volume

227mm×160mm×70mm

Attention:

1.The test condition of The maximum dynamic range is that which the test ambient temperature is at 25+_2, use

maximum measured pulse width and average times>300.

2.The test condition of event blind zone is using minimum range and minimum pulse width, and the reflection loss of optical fiber end surface.

Order Information

  No.

  Description

    Quantity

  1

  OTDR host

 1

  2

  AC/DC power adapter

 1

  3

  Cortical handle

 1

  4

  U disk (containing client simulation analysis software)

 1

  5

  Touch pen

 1

  6

  Data line

 1

  7

  OTDR SC transfer interface

 1

  8

  OPM SC Transfer interface

 1

  9

  User's Manual

 1

  10

  Test Report

 1

  11

  Warranty card and Certificate

 1

  12

  Clean cotton swab

 1

  13

  Special backpack for instrument (containing suspenders)

 1

  Note:
  1.OTDR interface type is standard FC/UPC, FC/APC type optional;

  2.Due to the need for design improvement, the above content is subject to change without notice.

 

Image  of this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

 

fiber tools
fiber tools
fiber optic tools
fiber optic tools

 

 

 

 

Our Factory  of this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Our factory has more experience in production OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer,and we can provide multiple types related products. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Our Service  of this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

We have standardization process in production OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.

Corporate vision:To be the benchmark for the optical fiber industry.

Corporate Mission:Leading the industry; Providing satisfiedcommunication products, solutions and services to worldwide customers.

 To invest in both personal and corporate growth simultaneously.

Core Values:Creating Customer Value. Insisting on R & D and Innovation. Building a Global Network. Adhering to Humanistic Management .

 Looking forward to your inquiry for this OT-1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer.

 

 

 


You might also like