Timeline

New Product AFS3010 Fiber Switch

Compatible with single-mode/multi-mode, single-fiber/double-fiber SFP optical modules, or electrical modules (hot swappable)

today

The difference between industrial Ethernet switches and general switches

The difference between industrial Ethernet switches and general switches:In the network developed today, the switch is used by many friends who need to use the network, can achieve a network of more than one computer common.But what is the industrial Ethernet switch, very inertial thinking is the industrial switch, so what is the difference between industrial Ethernet switch and general switch?

Aug 06,2019

New technology product LC Uniboot patch cord

New technology product LC Uniboot patch cord
Features:
Integrated push pull tab for ease of access and handling
Low profile design reduces patching footprint
Round 2 mm DX fibre design minimises patch cable volume and enhances looming neatness Low loss, high performance multimode connectors to minimise channel losses

Jul 30,2019

Describe the composition of optical cable fiber cables

Describe the composition of optical cable fiber cables

Jul 27,2019

Cable sheath application, the main advantage of the use

Material of loose tube with good temperature property and high Young's modulus,the tubes filled with moisture resistant gel for fibers to ensure the long term stability in transmission for two long wavelength windows.

Jul 26,2019

What are some common fiber optic connectors?

ST and SC interfaces are two types of fiber optic connectors. For 10base-f connections, the connector is usually of ST type, and for 100base-fx, the connector is mostly of SC type.The core of ST connector is exposed, and the core of SC connector is in the connector.

Jul 16,2019

What is a fiber adapter?

What is a fiber adapter?Optical fiber adapter (also known as flange), also known as optical fiber connector, is the optical fiber connector on the connection part.Optical fiber connector is the most used optical passive device in optical fiber communication system.

Jul 16,2019

Application of PLC splitter in industry

Application of PLC splitter in industry.Signal distributor PLC splitter is an instrument for transmitting, converting, isolating, transmitting and calculating various industrial signals in the automatic control system.

Jul 11,2019

The basic structure and advantage analysis of FTTH network

The basic structure and advantage analysis of FTTH network

Jul 10,2019

Just how fast a fiber-optic network can be, faster than you think

Just how fast a fiber-optic network can be, faster than you think.The speed of the Internet has grown so fast that, in just two decades, the average size has gone from 28K toothpicks to 100mb water pipes.Demand for broadband and better access is also growing.This is also tied to online video, digital game publishing platforms and web-based "smart devices" such as smart homes.

Jun 25,2019

Detailed knowledge of fiber converter

Here is detailed knowledge of fiber converter.Fiber optic transceiver, also called fiber converter in many places, is an Ethernet transmission media conversion unit that interchanges short distance electrical signals with long distance optical signals.

Jun 21,2019

A new FTTH outdoor cable has been successfully developed

A new FTTH outdoor cable has been successfully developed.Recently, a new FTTH outdoor cable which can satisfy the solution of FTTH has been successfully developed.

Jun 21,2019

The functions and advantages of the 2GX4GT High Quality managed switch

 The High Quality managed switch has his unique strengths.The High Quality  managed switch has its corresponding management IP address. The main function that needs to be implemented is the redundant ring network configuration.

Jun 12,2019

AOA Tech 8 ports Fiber Switch

AOA Tech 8 ports Fiber Switch

Jun 05,2019

Where can industrial POE switches be used

Where can industrial POE switches be used.Industrial POE Switch is a High Power Sourcing Equipment ( PSE) device that compliant with the IEEE802.

Jun 03,2019

Welcome to attend our booth at Hall2-P0401a Nangang Hall for 2019 COMPUTEX TAIPEI

Welcome to attend our booth at Hall2-P0401a Nangang Hall for 2019 COMPUTEX TAIPEI

May 21,2019

2019 COMPUTEX TAIPEI

2019 COMPUTEX TAIPEI

May 15,2019

Fiber Media Converter AOM 3102 Hot Selling

Fiber Media Converter AOM 3102 Hot Selling

May 09,2019

Industrial POE Ethernet Switch

Industrial POE Ethernet Switch

May 08,2019

Advantages of Industrial POE Ethernet Switches

Advantages of Industrial POE Ethernet Switches

Apr 30,2019

Secutech 2019 will be held soon

Our company will participate in Secutech 2019 held in Taipei in May.

Apr 30,2019

High Quality 2GX8GT 2GX8GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3208MP SFP

High Quality 2GX8GT 2GX8GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3208MP SFP

Apr 25,2019

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3204MP SFP

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3204MP SFP

Apr 24,2019

Hot Sale 4GX8GT 4GX8GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3408MP SFP

The IES3408MP-SFP is a high performance and cost-effective industrial managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It is designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

Apr 24,2019

We will continue to improve the quality of industrial switches, continue to innovate and optimize, and provide customers with a

We will continue to improve the quality of industrial switches, continue to innovate and optimize, and provide customers with a better market for products and services.

Apr 19,2019

Our company will participate in SECUTECH held in Taipei in May.

Our company will participate in SECUTECH held in Taipei in May.

Apr 19,2019

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance

Apr 09,2019

AOA POE Splitter: PC material, IP66, Lightning-proof, Outdoor application.

AOA POE Splitter: PC material, IP66, Lightning-proof, Outdoor application.

Mar 19,2019

Welcome to visit our stand at Mexico EXPO SEGURIDAD fair and Taiwan COMPUTEX fair.

Welcome to visit our stand at Mexico EXPO SEGURIDAD fair and Taiwan COMPUTEX fair.

Mar 19,2019

Industrial grade switch AFS3028 SFP in hot sale

IP-40 protection Wide-range redundant power design(12-56VDCI DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation Support wide operating temperature(-40 °C +85 °C)

Mar 13,2019

The 10 Port Fiber Switch AFS3010 is on hot sale

The 10-Port Fiber Switch AFS3010 is on hot sale

Mar 04,2019

High Quality Fiber Media Converter for selling

High Quality Fiber Media Converter for selling

Feb 25,2019

What is Industrial Ethernet?

What is Industrial Ethernet?

Feb 20,2019

The SFP fiber Ethernet switch is a high-performance Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch for service providers.

The SFP fiber Ethernet switch is a high-performance Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch for service providers.

Feb 18,2019

Fiber Attenuator was an optical device that could attenuate the signal energy

Fiber Attenuator was an optical device that could attenuate the signal energy

Feb 15,2019

This good performance media converter is in hot sale

This good performance media converter is in hot sale

Feb 13,2019

How are switches and hubs used in industrial Ethernet?

How are switches and hubs used in industrial Ethernet?

Feb 02,2019

You need to know about industrial Ethernet cabling

You need to know about industrial Ethernet cabling

Jan 25,2019

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer's market in China continues to grow

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer's market in China continues to grow

Jan 19,2019

With the development of industrial Ethernet, how to survive the era of a hundred schools of thought

With the development of industrial Ethernet, how to survive the era of a hundred schools of thought

Jan 15,2019

AOA TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD has been focusing on the development, production and quality assurance of optical modules & high-speed ca

AOA TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD has been focusing on the development, production and quality assurance of optical modules & high-speed cables to provide customers with system solutions.

Jan 09,2019

Dubai Intersec fair will be held on January 20-22

Dubai International Fire Show will be held on January 20-22

Jan 02,2019

What are the problems and solutions of media converter?

information about media converter

Nov 09,2018