Side Navigation

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3204MP SFP

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch is a High Power Sourcing Equipment ( PSE) device that compliant with the IEEE802.3af/at standard, providing Power-over-Ethernet over twisted pair cables in an Ethernet network. With Dual Gigabit SFP Slot, the switch is deal for extending Ethernet over distance via fiber daisy-chain, while also eliminating the need for individual power supply for IP video camera and wireless access points. Extended operating temperature range allows installation in unconditioned outdoor cabinets or industrial environments.

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch features 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The SFP slot port for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceivers, the twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.

 

High Quality 2GX4GT 2GX4GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch is a high performance and cost-effective industrial managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It is designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

http://www.aoatech.cn

 

Just say hello and Leave Your Messages!