Side Navigation

High Quality 2GX8GT 2GX8GE Industrial Managed POE Gigabit Ethernet Switch IES3208MP SFP

IES3208MP-SFP Industrial Managed 2GX8GT 2GX8GE POE Switch is a high power source device (PSE) device that complies with the IEEE802.3af / at standard and provides Power over Ethernet over twisted pair cables in Ethernet networks. With dual Gigabit SFP slots, the switch expands Ethernet over fiber daisy chains without the need for separate power supplies for IP video cameras and wireless access points. The extended operating temperature range allows installation in unconditional outdoor cabinets or industrial environments.

 

The IES 2GX8GT 2GX8GE 3208MP-SFP features two 1000Base-X SFP slots and eight 10/100 / 1000Base-T twisted pair ports. The SFP slot port is suitable for any type of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP transceiver with a twisted-pair port with an 8 x RJ-45 connector and a maximum working distance of 100 meters.

IES 2GX8GT 2GX8GE 3208MP-SFP is a cost-effective, low-power industrial management switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It is designed to extend network distance by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multimode or singlemode fiber cabling.

IES3208MP-SFP Series 2GX8GT 2GX8GE supports real-time deterministic network operation and supports management via SNMPv1 / v2c, CLI (Telnet / Console), and Web. In addition, they can be mounted via DIN rail or wall mount, allowing the user to deploy any combination of network conversions required.
2GX8GT 2GX8GE Supports enhanced management via SNMPv1 / v2c, CLI (Telnet / Console), Web support, 8 x 10/100 / 1000Base-T POE port, wide operating temperature (-40 ̊C~+85 ̊C), power supply Sexual reverse protection.

http://www.aoatech.cn

 

Just say hello and Leave Your Messages!