Side Navigation

New Product AFS3010 Fiber Switch

 

New Product AFS3010 Fiber Switch

FEATURES

  • 8x1000Base-X SFP slots
  • 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
  • Compatible with single-mode/multi-mode, single-fiber/double-fiber SFP optical modules, or electrical modules (hot swappable)
  • Supports multiple modes of SFP optical modules or modular plugs
  • Standard 1U rack design, built-in dual cooling fans, stable operation
  • Low power consumption (15W), low heat generation, good stability
  • RJ45 supports automatic MDI / MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiate speed, half/full duplex
  • Supports flow control to prevent broadcast storms
  • Store and Forward Mode
  • Jumbo Frame Support 10kbytes
  • AC90-264Vwide range power input
  • 11-inch desktop size, 19-inch Rack-mountable

Welocme to contact us http://www.aoatech.cn/

Just say hello and Leave Your Messages!