10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver
10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver
10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver

10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver

Model NO.
X2-10G-SR
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Product Description

The X2-10G-SR is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface. An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 300m Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language