SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD518108About Us5F,C1 Building,Hengchao Industry Park,Tangtou Road,Shiyan,Baoan District,Shenzhen,ChinaFounded in 2008 at Shenzhen China, AOA Technology (Also registered: Shenzhen Lead Technology Co.,Ltd.) has been continuously dedicated to providing high-quality fiber optic products at a competitive price. Our products range from Fiber Passive Components, Active Devices, Cable Management, FTTH products and so on. All of our products are used in various fields (and are widely accepted in many countries); they include: Telecommunication; Urban Traffic/Railway/Highway; Safe City; Industrial Automation; Electric Power; New Energy; CCTV/Security/Surveillance.SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD518108About Us5F,C1 Building,Hengchao Industry Park,Tangtou Road,Shiyan,Baoan District,Shenzhen,ChinaFounded in 2008 at Shenzhen China, AOA Technology (Also registered: Shenzhen Lead Technology Co.,Ltd.) has been continuously dedicated to providing high-quality fiber optic products at a competitive price. Our products range from Fiber Passive Components, Active Devices, Cable Management, FTTH products and so on. All of our products are used in various fields (and are widely accepted in many countries); they include: Telecommunication; Urban Traffic/Railway/Highway; Safe City; Industrial Automation; Electric Power; New Energy; CCTV/Security/Surveillance.SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDSHENZHEN

155Mbps SM SFP Optical Transceiver
155Mbps SM SFP Optical Transceiver

155Mbps SM SFP Optical Transceiver

Model NO.
SFP-S1513L-20
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Up to 155Mbps data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and photo PIN detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard :0 to +70°C  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH and SONET system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
Preview on Mobile
X
customer-service Customer Service
whatsapp Whatsapp
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
product_list

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language