2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

2.5Gbps SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

Model NO.:
SFP-B2553L-20
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days

Features

  • Supports up to 2.5Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:Standard:  0 to +70°C    Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2x Fiber Channel
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other Optical links

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of 2.5Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 

Related Products

Model NO.:SFP-C12XXL-80
Model NO.:SFP-10G-T
Model NO.:SFP-B1245L-80
Model NO.:SFP-B2535L-20
Model NO.:SFP-B1253L-20
Model NO.:SFP-B1243L-20