1.25Gbps CWDM SFP
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP

Model NO.:
SFP-C12XXL-80
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days

Features

  • Data-rate 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:   Standard :0 to +70°C

Applications

  • SDH and SONET system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM DFP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Products

Model NO.:SFP-B2553L-20
Model NO.:SFP-10G-T
Model NO.:SFP-B1245L-80
Model NO.:SFP-B2535L-20
Model NO.:SFP-B1253L-20
Model NO.:SFP-B1243L-20