Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter

Media Converter

Model NO.:
AOM-1100D
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
3000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

AOM-1100D Serial 10/100M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km by fiber optic cable,whichsupports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function & USB Powered.

Features

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function
  • Supporting extra-long packets up to 1600 bytes
  • Supporting VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis installation

 Application

  • Network Communication
  • FTTH / FTTB / FTTx
  • ISP Backhaul Networking

Technical Indexes

Standards

IEEE802.3 10BaseT

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X)

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward, Cut-through

Back Bandwidth: 400Mbps

MAC Address Size:4Kbit

Packet Buffer Size:512Kbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame: 1600bytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M

Connector: RJ45

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST Optional

Distance:  MMF 2km,SMF 20/40/80/100/120km,

Bi-di:20/40/80/100/120km

Dip-switch

TP port mode: Auto (default) or Force

TP port speed: 100 or 10 when TP at Force

TP port duplex: FDX or HDX when TP at Force

LFP: LFP enabled (default) or disabled

Fiber port duplex: 100 FDX (default) or 100 HDX

LED indicators

FL/A (optical link/action)

TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex)

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs)

PWR (power supply)

Power supply

Working power: DC5V 1A

AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A

External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Environment

Operating temperature : -20~65ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

RelativeHumidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk-top, wall mounting, Chassis

Dimension: 94*70*26mm (External power supply)

Weight: 0.4kg (External power supply)

Order Information

Model No.

Data Rate

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Connector

Distance

Power  Supply

AOM-1100D-M02-EA

10/100M

MMF

1310nm

SC

2km

Ex.AC220V

AOM-1100D-S20-EA

10/100M

SMF

1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

AOM-1100D-A20-EA

10/100M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

AOM-1100D-B20-EA

10/100M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

Relative Product

14 Slot Chassis System For Standalone Type

AOR-14-2A

14 Slot Chassis with double AC220V Power Supply, for standalone type

AOR-14-2D

14 Slot Chassis with double DC48V Power Supply, for standalone type

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: AOM-3100
Model NO.: AOM-3100D
Model NO.: AOM-1100
Model NO.: AOM-1100P
Model NO.: AOM-1102
Model NO.: AOM-2100D(P)-SFP
Model NO.: AOM-2200
Model NO.: AOM-3102
 

Send Message

*
*