SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD518108About Us5F,C1 Building,Hengchao Industry Park,Tangtou Road,Shiyan,Baoan District,Shenzhen,ChinaFounded in 2008 at Shenzhen China, AOA Technology (Also registered: Shenzhen Lead Technology Co.,Ltd.) has been continuously dedicated to providing high-quality fiber optic products at a competitive price. Our products range from Fiber Passive Components, Active Devices, Cable Management, FTTH products and so on. All of our products are used in various fields (and are widely accepted in many countries); they include: Telecommunication; Urban Traffic/Railway/Highway; Safe City; Industrial Automation; Electric Power; New Energy; CCTV/Security/Surveillance.SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD518108About Us5F,C1 Building,Hengchao Industry Park,Tangtou Road,Shiyan,Baoan District,Shenzhen,ChinaFounded in 2008 at Shenzhen China, AOA Technology (Also registered: Shenzhen Lead Technology Co.,Ltd.) has been continuously dedicated to providing high-quality fiber optic products at a competitive price. Our products range from Fiber Passive Components, Active Devices, Cable Management, FTTH products and so on. All of our products are used in various fields (and are widely accepted in many countries); they include: Telecommunication; Urban Traffic/Railway/Highway; Safe City; Industrial Automation; Electric Power; New Energy; CCTV/Security/Surveillance.SHENZHEN AOA(LEAD) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDSHENZHEN

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Di Transceiver
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Di Transceiver

Model NO.
SFP-B1243L-20
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • 1490nmDFP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard :0 to +70°C  Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH and SONET system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    Send Message

    *
    * clear input

    Related Products

    Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
    Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
    Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
    Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
    Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
    Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
    Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
    Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
    Preview on Mobile
    X
    customer-service Customer Service
    whatsapp Whatsapp
    skype Skype
    message Message
    go top Top
    Scan the QR code Close
    qr code
    product_list

    Send Message

    *
    * clear input
    Choose language