POE Media Converter
POE Media Converter
POE Media Converter
POE Media Converter
POE Media Converter

POE Media Converter

Model NO.
AOM-1100P
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
3000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

The AOM-1100P series Industrial POE Media Converter is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the AOM-1100P series can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote device.

The AOM-1100P features a 100Base-FX fiber port and a 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 2km to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.  

Features

  • UTP with POE to fiber media converter
  • IEEE 802.3af/at complaint
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward & Cut-thought optional
  • Built-in LFP (Link-fault-pass-through) function
  • Jumbo frame: 9kbytes
  • Support operating temperature (-10 ˚C~+65 ˚C)
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • Desk top and Wall- Mounted Installation
  • Low power consumption

Technical Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10BaseT;     IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X)

IEEE802.3x Flow control;  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.3af/at POE

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward, Cut-through

Back Bandwidth: 0.4Gbps

MAC Address Size: 2Kbit

Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame: 9kbytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M

Connector: RJ45

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST Optional

Distance:  MMF=2km,SMF =20/40/80/100/120km,

Bi-di=20/40/80/100/120km

Dip-switch

Dip1 ON + Dip2 ON = Modified Cut-through Mode

Dip4 ON = LFP Enable;

Dip4 Off = LFP Disable

LED indicators

PWR1: ON=Power Connected

PWR2: ON= Power Connected

FL/A:  ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting

TL/A:  ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting

100M:  ON=100M Data Rate Transmitting

POE:  ON=Power Working; Off=No Power

Power

Input Voltage: 48~56 VDC

Power Consumption: ≤5W

PoE Budget: 15.4W(PoE) 30W(PoE+)

PoE Pin: 1236

Environment

Operating Temperature:-10 ˚C~+65 ˚C

Storage Temperature: -40 ˚C ~+85 ˚C

RelativeHumidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk top, wall mounting(with optional kit)

Dimension: 116*78*26mm(device); 210*173*72mm(packing)

Weight: 0.24kg(device)

Order Information

Model No.

Description

AOM-1100P-M02

10/100M POE,MMF,1310nm,SC,2km

AOM-1100P-S20

10/100M POE,SMF,1310nm,SC,20km

AOM-1100P-S40

10/100M POE,SMF,1310nm,SC,40km

AOM-1100P-A20

10/100M POE,Bi-di,TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,20km

AOM-1100P-B20

10/100M POE,Bi-di,TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,20km

AOM-1100P-A40

10/100M POE,Bi-di,TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,40km

AOM-1100P-B40

10/100M POE,Bi-di,TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,40km

Note:

  1. SC connector as default, FC/ST as request

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. AOM-3100
Model NO. AOM-3100D
Model NO. AOM-1100
Model NO. AOM-1102
Model NO. AOM-1100D
Model NO. AOM-3102
Model NO. AOR-14
Model NO. AOM-2100D(P)-SFP
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
product_list

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language