Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter

Media Converter

Model NO.
AOM-2100D(P)-SFP
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
3000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

AOM-2100D(P) series POE Media Converter is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which is located100M farfrom the PSE converter, which support IEEE802.3af/at.

AOM-2100D(P) features a 100/1000Base-X fiber port and a 10/100/1000Base-TX twisted-pair port; flexible application for 100M or 1000M fiber optic network, easily upgrade from 100M into 1000M fiber network by changing SFP transceiver only.

Features

  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PSE complaint
  • Support LFP (Link-fault-pass-through) function
  • Support 16K Jumbo Frame
  • Flow Control for Video Application
  • Support 100/1000Base-X by dip-switch
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Copper port support 10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • Desk-top and Wall- Mounted Installation (with kits)

Technical Specifications

Model No.

AOM-2100DP

AOM-2100D

Standards

IEEE802.3    10Base-T

IEEE802.3u  100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab  1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z  1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3af/at POE (PSE Compliance)

IEEE802.3    10Base-T

IEEE802.3u  100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab  1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z  1000Base-SX/LX

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward, Cut-through

Operation Mode: Full/Half duplex mode

Back Bandwidth: 4.0Gbps

MAC Address table: 16Kbit

Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit

Time Delay: <10us

Jumbo Frame : Max.16K

Copper Port

10/100/1000Base-T with PoE+, 

RJ45, 100m

POE PIN: 1/2/3/6

Cat5 UTP cable

10/100/1000Base-T

RJ45, 100m

Non-POE

Cat5 UTP cable

Fiber Port

100/1000Base-X SFP Slot

Fiber Cable: Single-mode, 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm

LED indicators

PWR, POE, FL/A, TL/A, GX, GE

PWR,FL/A, TL/A, GX, GE

Dip-Switch

  1. ON Enable Link Fault Pass-Through OFF Disable Link
  2. ON 16K Jumbo Frame, OFF Store and Forward
  3. ON Flow control enable, OFF Flow control disable
  4. ON FX Speed 100Mbps, OFF FX Speed 1000Mbps

Power

Working Voltage: 48~56VDC

Power Consumption: ≤3W ( un-loaded)

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5~12VDC

Power Consumption: ≤3W ( un-loaded)

Connector: DC Socket

Environment

Operating temperature : -20~70ºC

Relative Humidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk-top / Wall-Mounted

Dimension: 94*70*26mm

Weight:  0.45KG

Installation: Rack-Mounted, Wall-mounted

Dimension: 94*70*26mm

Weight: 0.4KG

Order Information

Part No.

Description

AOM-2100DP-SFP-E24W

10/100/1000M PSE,Ext. AC-DC24V1A (Default)

AOM-2100DP-SFP-E65W

10/100/1000M PSE,Ext. AC-DC52V1.25A (Optional)

AOM-2100D-SFP-EA

10/100/1000M PSE,Ext. AC-DC5V1A

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. AOM-3100
Model NO. AOM-3100D
Model NO. AOM-1100
Model NO. AOM-1100P
Model NO. AOM-1102
Model NO. AOM-1100D
Model NO. AOM-3102
Model NO. AOR-14
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language