10Gbps SM SFP+ Transceiver
10Gbps SM SFP+ Transceiver
10Gbps SM SFP+ Transceiver

10Gbps SM SFP+ Transceiver

Model NO.:
SFP-S1015L-40
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:Standard:  0 to +70°C

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO.: QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO.: SFP-B2553L-20
Model NO.: SFP-C12XXL-80
Model NO.: SFP-C25XXL-40
Model NO.: SFP-B1553L-20
Model NO.: SFP-B1245L-80
Model NO.: SFP-B2535L-20
 

Send Message

*
*