1.25Gbps MM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25Gbps MM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25Gbps MM SFP Optical Transceiver

1.25Gbps MM SFP Optical Transceiver

Model NO.
SFP-M1285L-05
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • 850nmVCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • 300mtransmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard :0 to +70°C   Industrial : -40 to +85°

Applications

  • SDH and SONET system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language