Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter

Media Converter

Model NO.:
AOM-2200
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
3000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days

Overview

AOM-2200-EA seriesSFP to SFP converters support 155M and1.25G SFP Transceivers. It can not only fulfill the conversionof single mode or multi mode at 1310nm wavelength, butalsothat of 850nm/1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, which functions as a relay and then makes multi-mode or single mode fiberstransmit farther. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

Features

  • Supporting155M and 1.25G SFP Transceivers, Hot-plug
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex andits auto-sensed
  • Supporting direct and transparent transmission of packets at different lengths
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network;
  • Low power consumption, low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Port

SFP Slot

LED indicator

PWR (power supply); P1 (SFP1);P2 (SFP2)

Power supply

DC5V 1A

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-20~65ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

External: 94mmx71mm*26mm

Order Information

Model

Product description

AOM-2200

155M/1.25G SM-MM Fiber Converter

Related Products

Model NO.:AOM-2100D(P)-SFP
Model NO.:AOM-3100
Model NO.:AOM-3100D
Model NO.:AOM-1100
Model NO.:AOM-1100P
Model NO.:AOM-1102
Model NO.:AOM-1100D
Model NO.:AOM-3102