HDMI Video to Fiber Converter
HDMI Video to Fiber Converter
HDMI Video to Fiber Converter

HDMI Video to Fiber Converter

Model NO.:
HDM-0122D
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
500 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

HDMI Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced,It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR and various resolution HDMI signal…) to long distance terminal easily.

Features

  • Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission
  • Exact match HDMI1.3b standard,HDCP1.1 protocal,support CEC
  • With Independent analog audio
  • Automatic identification and configure display mode
  • Support resolution up to 1080P60 and below
  • Single mode,multi mode optical transmission
  • ESD protection circuit inside, to ensure the ESD damage.
  • Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

Application

  • Intelligence Traffic Monitor system(ITS)
  • Metro/High-speed way monitor system
  • Electric power/hydraulic Safety Monitor system
  • Industrial mining enterprises Security System
  • Long-distance multimedia teaching/ Campus Security
  • CATV long-distance transmission
  • Building Automatic Security System

Technical Indexes

HDMI Input/Output

Video format

1920*1080P60

1920*1080P50

1920*1080P30

1920*1080P25

1920*1080P24

1920*1080I60

1920*1080I50

1280*720P60

1280*720P50

Audio

Audio of input and output

3.5MM audio

Input and output audio format

44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K

Input voltage

DC 5V2A, inside+ outside-

Optical

Interface

LC (SFP module)

Fiber Type

Single mode, single fiber (default)

Distance

20km

General

Power consumption

HDMI Receiver 2.5W

HDMI Transmitter 2.5W

Operating Temperature

-10ºC ~ 55ºC

Humidity

0%~95% (non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Single Device Dimension: 16.7*11.3*2.8cm(device);

Single Device Weight: 0.35kg(device)

Pairs Packing Dimension: 34.5*21*7.5cm(packing)

Pairs Packing Weight: 1.1kg(transmitter+receiver in packing)

Order Information

Model No.

Description

HDM-0122DT

1-ch HDMI+1-ch BIDI Audio+1-ch BIDI RS232 to Fiber; with SFP module Bidi 20km LC; Transmitter

HDM-0122DR

1-ch HDMI+1-ch BIDI Audio+1-ch BIDI RS232 to Fiber; with SFP module Bidi 20km LC; Receiver

Send Message

*
*
 

Send Message

*
*