10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver

10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver

Model NO.:
X2-10G-LR
Supply Ability:
5000 / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Product Description

The X2-10G-LR is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface. An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

Related Products

Model NO.:SFP-B2553L-20
Model NO.:SFP-C12XXL-80
Model NO.:SFP-10G-T
Model NO.:SFP-B1245L-80
Model NO.:SFP-B2535L-20
Model NO.:SFP-B1253L-20