POE Switch
POE Switch
POE Switch
POE Switch
POE Switch

POE Switch

Model NO.:
AES1104P
Delivery:
FOB
Supply Ability:
2000 piece / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

TheAES1104P POE Switch is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote PD device.

TheAES1104P features 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port and 4 x 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 2km to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.  

Features

  • 4 x 10/100Base-TX Port to 1 x 100Base-FX
  • 1*9 fixed fiber module
  • IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 2048bytes
  • Wide-range power design (48~56VDC)
  • Provides EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • Desk-top Installation
  • Low power consumption

Technical Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.3af/at POE

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Back Bandwidth:1.2Gbps

MAC Address Size:1024Kbit

Packet Buffer Size:512Kbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame:2048bytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M

Connector: RJ45 x 4

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional

Distance:  MMF=2km; SMF=20/40/80/100/120km

            Bi-Di=20/40/80/100/120km

LED indicators

PWR: ON=Power Connected

F1:   ON=Fiber 1 Connected; Active=Data Transmitting

POE: ON=Power Working; Off=No Power

L/A:  ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting

Power

Input Voltage: 48~56 VDC 

Power Consumption: ≤6W

PoE Budget: 15.4Wx4=62W(PoE) 30Wx4=120W(PoE+)

Connector: DC Socket     

Environment

Operating temperature : -10~65ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

Relative Humidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk-top

Dimension: 140*103*31mm; Weight:0.64kg 

Order Information

Model No.

Description

AES1104P-M02

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,MMF,1310nm,SC,2km; Ext.AC

AES1104P-S20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,SMF,1310nm,SC,20km; Ext.AC

AES1104P-A20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,Bi-di,TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,20km; Ext.AC

AES1104P-B20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,Bi-di,TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,20km; Ext.AC

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: AFS3010
Model NO.: AES1104
Model NO.: AES3202
Model NO.: AES3204-SFP
Model NO.: AFS3028
Model NO.: AES3204P-SFP
Model NO.: AES1204P-SFP
 

Send Message

*
*