Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch
Ethernet switch

Ethernet switch

Model NO.
AES3202
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
2000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

TheAES3202 is a high performance and cost-effective un-managed Ethernetswitch that meets the high reliability requirements of network operations. It designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

TheAES3202 features 2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The SFP slot port for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceivers. The twisted-pair port has 2 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.

Features

  • Provide 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot for Daisy-Chain
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 10K bytes
  • Wide-range power design (5~12VDC)
  • Provide EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • Desk-top Installation
  • Low power consumption

DIP Switch

DIP Switch Define

Dip1

Dip2

Dip3

Dip4

Default (10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation)

OFF

OFF

OFF

N/C

VLAN Logical Isolation

ON

OFF

OFF

VLAN Physical Isolation

OFF

ON

OFF

1+1 Fiber

ON

ON

OFF

Force 100M TX and RX port

OFF

OFF

ON

Note: The 1+1 Fiber function takes effect in using our 4 ports or 8 ports Industrial switch at both side; the one fiber device doesn't support this function.

Technical Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Back Bandwidth:14Gbps

MAC Address Size:8Kbit

Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame: 10Kbytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Connector: RJ45 x 2

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 1.25G

Connector: SFP slot x 2

Distance:  Up to SFP Transceivers

LED indicators

PWR: ON=Power Connected

FL/A1:ON=Fiber 1 Connected; Active=Data Transmitting

FL/A2:ON=Fiber 2 Connected; Active=Data Transmitting

L/A:  ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting

P/N:  N/A

Power

Input Voltage: 5~12VDC

Power Consumption: ≤3W

Connector: DC Socket  

Environment

Operating temperature : -10~65ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

RelativeHumidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk-top

Dimension:138*107*45mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing)

Weight:0.48kg(device); 0.63kg(device with packing)

Order Information

Model No.

Description

AES3202-SFP

10/100/1000M 2GX4GE, SFP Slot; Ext.AC

AES3202D-SFP

10/100/1000M 2GX4GE, SFP Slot, DIP Switch; Ext.AC

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. AFS3010
Model NO. AES1104
Model NO. AES3204-SFP
Model NO. AES1104P
Model NO. AES1204P-SFP
Model NO. AFS3028
Model NO. AES3208P-SFP
Model NO. AES3204P-SFP
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language