Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch
Industrial POE Ethernet Switch

Industrial POE Ethernet Switch

Model NO.:
IES1104P
Delivery:
FOB
Quantity:

Overview

The IES1104P Industrial POE Switch is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote PD device.

The IES1104P features 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port and 4 x 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 2km to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.  

The IES1104P Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to stand up to extreme temperature, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil & gas, mining and outdoor applications, such as traffic management, oil and gas pipelines.

The IES1104P series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Features

  • 4 x 10/100Base-TX Port to 1 x 100Base-FX
  • 1*9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional
  • IEEE802.3af/at complaint
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 2048bytes
  • Support wide operating temperature (-40 ˚C~+85 ˚C)
  • Wide-range redundant power design (48~56Vd.c.)
  • Power polarity reverse protect
  • Overload current resettable fuse present
  • IP-40 protection
  • Provides EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation
  • Low power consumption

Technical Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10BaseT,

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X)

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure,

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,

IEEE802.3af/at POE

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

Back Bandwidth:1.0Gbps

MAC Address Size: 1024Kbits

Packet Buffer Size: 512Kbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame: 2048bytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M

Connector: RJ45 x 4

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional

Distance:  MMF=2km; SMF=20/40/80/100/120km

            Bi-Di=20/40/80/100/120km

LED indicators

PWR1: ON=Power Connected

PWR2: ON= Power Connected

FL/A:  ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting

L/A:  ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting

POE:  ON=POE Working; Off=No POE

Power

Input Voltage: 48~56Vd.c., redundant power inputs

Power Consumption: ≤6W

PoE Budget: 15.4Wx4=62W(PoE) 30Wx4=120W(PoE+)

Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity

Connector: Terminal Block

Environment

Operating Temperature: -40 ˚C ~+85 ˚C

Storage Temperature: -40 ˚C ~+95 ˚C

RelativeHumidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Housing: IP40 Protection, Aluminum Alloy

Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting(with optional kit)

Dimension: 138*107*45mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing)

Weight: 0.48kg(device); 0.63kg(device with packing) 

Standards and Certifications

EMC

CE

EMI

FCC Part 15  CLASS A

EMS

EN 61000-3-2: 2014

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN 61000-4-2: 2009

EN 61000-4-3: 2006+A2: 2010

EN 61000-4-4: 2012

EN 61000-4-5: 2014

EN 61000-4-6: 2014

EN 61000-4-11: 2004

LVD/Safety

IEC60950-1-A1-E

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall

IEC 60068-2-32 0.5m

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Railway Traffic

EN50121-4

Order Information

Model No.

Description

IES1104P-M02

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,MMF,1310nm,SC,2km

IES1104P-S20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,SMF,1310nm,SC,20km

IES1104P-A20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,Bi-di,TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,20km

IES1104P-B20

10/100M 1FX4FE POE,Bi-di,TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,20km

Note:

  1.Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally  

  2.SC connector as default,  FC/ST as request

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: IES1204-SFP
Model NO.: IES1204P-SFP
Model NO.: IES1104
Model NO.: IES3202-SFP
Model NO.: IES3202P-SFP
Model NO.: IES3105P-SFP
Model NO.: IES3105-SFP
 

Send Message

*
*