Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter
Media Converter

Media Converter

Model NO.:
AOM-3102
Delivery:
FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Supply Ability:
3000 pieces / Day
Country of Origin:
SHENZHEN
Stock Time:
5 Days

Overview

AOM-3102 Serial 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from Two twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-T cable to 1000Base-X fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km by fiber optic cable 

Features

  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward
  • Packet size up to1916bytes
  • Supporting VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis installation

Application

  • Network Communication
  • FTTH / FTTB / FTTx
  • ISP Backhaul Networking

Technical Indexes

Standards

IEEE802.3 10BaseT

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X)

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T  

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Back Bandwidth: 4Gbps

MAC Address Size:16Kbit

Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit

Time Delay: <10us

Frame: 1916bytes

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Connector: RJ45

Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 1000M

Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/LC(SFP slot) Optional

Distance:  MMF 2km,SMF 20/40/80/100/120km,

Bi-di:20/40/80/100/120km

LED indicators

FX (Fiber link is in correct connection)

FL/A (optical link/action)

TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)

1000 (1000M transmission rate of twisted pairs)

PWR (power supply)

Power supply

Working power: DC5V 2A

AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V2A

External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Environment

Operating temperature : -20~65ºC

Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

RelativeHumidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Installation: Desk-top, wall mounting, Chassis

Dimension: 94*70*26mm (External power supply)

Weight: 0.4kg (External power supply)

Order Information

Model No.

Data Rate

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Connector

Distance

Power  Supply

AOM-3102-SFP

Depends on SFP module

AOM-3102-M05-EA

10/100/1000M

MMF

850nm

SC

550m

Ex.AC220V

AOM-3102-S20-EA

10/100/1000M

SMF

1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

AOM-3102-A20-EA

10/100/1000M

Bi-di

TX1310/RX1550nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

AOM-3102-B20-EA

10/100/1000M

Bi-di

TX1550/RX1310nm

SC

20km

Ex.AC220V

Relative Product

14 Slot Chassis System For Standalone Type

AOR-14-2A

14 Slot Chassis with double AC220V Power Supply, for standalone type

AOR-14-2D

14 Slot Chassis with double DC48V Power Supply, for standalone type

Related Products

Model NO.:AOM-2100D(P)-SFP
Model NO.:AOM-3100
Model NO.:AOM-3100D
Model NO.:AOM-1100
Model NO.:AOM-1100P
Model NO.:AOM-1102
Model NO.:AOM-1100D
Model NO.:AOM-2200