10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver
10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver
10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver

Model NO.
SFP+ SFP-B1032L-20
Delivery:
FOB/EXW
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
5000 piece / Day
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 20km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with singleLC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • 10Gbps Optical systems
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • LTE systems
  • Other Optical links

Standard

  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ specification(SFF-8431)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Description

The SFP+transceiversare high performance, cost effective modulessupporting datarate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of threesections: a DFB laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA)and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreementand SFF-8472 digitaldiagnostics functions.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.3

4

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Standard

Tc

0

+70

°C

Industrial

-40

+85

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.30

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

Icc

270

350

mA

Data Rate

10.3

11.3

Gbps

Transmission Distance

20

km

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1320

1330

1340

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

dB

Average Output Power

Pout

-6

-1

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

dB

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180

700

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Disable

Disable

2.4

Vcc

V

Enable

-0.3

0.8

V

TX Fault

Fault

2.0

Vcc+0.3

V

Normal

-0.3

0.8

V

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1270

1280

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

-14.4

dBm

3

Receiver Overload

0.5

dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

0.5

5

dB

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

300

850

mV

4

LOS

Fault

2

VccHost

V

Norm

-0.3

+0.4

V

Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.

4. Internally AC-coupled.

Ordering information

Model No.

Product Description

SFP-B1032L-20

10Gbps,TX1330/RX1270,LC,20km,0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SFP-B1032L-20I

10Gbps,TX1330/RX1270,LC,20km,-40°C~+85°C, with DDM

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language