10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables
10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables
10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables

10Gbps SFP+ Active Optical Cables

Model NO.
SFP+ AOC-10G-001
Delivery:
FOB/EXW
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
5000 piece / Day
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Hot-pluggableSFP+ cable ends
  • Supports10.3125Gb/sbit rate
  • Pre-terminated twin axial cable / fiber cable
  • Operating environment temperature -5 ~ 70
  • Low power consumption
  • SFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shielding
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Available in lengths up to 20m

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel over Ethernet
  • Applicable to 1X QDR/1X DDR / 1x SDR Infiniband
  • High capacity IO with SFP+ interface
  • Data center and in-rack connection

Description

SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

3.6

V

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

+70

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

SupplyCurrent

Icc

250

mA

Bit Rate

BR

10.3125

11.3

Gb/s

Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter Characteristics

Input differential impedance

Rin

100

Ω

1

Differential data input swing

Vin,pp

180

700

mV

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2

Vcc

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee

Vee+0.8

V

Receiver Characteristics

Differential data output swing

Vout,pp

300

850

mV

2,5

Data output rise time, fall time

tr

28

ps

3

LOS Fault

VLOSfault

2

VccHOST

4

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee

Vee+0.8

4

Note1.Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupling from pins into laser driver IC

Note2.Into 100Ω isdifferential termination.

Note3.20 – 80%.Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern.

Note4.LOS is an open collector output.Shouldbe pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.

Note5.Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver.

Pin definition

The SFP+ modules are hot-pluggable. Hot pluggable refers to plugging in or unplugging a module while the host board is powered. The SFP+ host connector is a 0.8 mm pitch 20 position right angle improved connector specified by SFF-8431, or stacked connector with equivalentelectrical performance. SFP+ module contacts mates with the host in the order of ground, power, followed by signal as illustrated by Figure 1 and the contact sequence order listed in Table 1.

Ordering information

Model No.

Product Description

AOC-10G-001

1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable

AOC-10G-XXX

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable up to 300m on OM3 MMF

XXX :001~100,1~300 Length in metersOM3 fiber is available

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language