Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.:
Fan-out-Patch-Cord
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

Optical pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP, MPO, etc.

Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the multi-pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the fan out pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. Most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, MT-RJ fiber optic pigtail, SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, and FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic pigtail.

Features

  • High precision LC connector series with competitive pricing
  • Provide high density mounting in any optical equipment
  • Excellent optical performance
  • Available for both SM, MM, simplex and duplex
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter option

Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Testing equipment
  • Long-haul telecommunication
  • LAN system
  • CATV systems

Specification

Fan-OutPatch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Single mode(UPC)

Single mode(APC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

Return Loss

50 dB

60 dB

35 dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating Temperature

-40 ºC to +80 ºC

TensileStrength(N)

90N (φ3),70N (φ2)

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: ST-FC
Model NO.: ST-ST
Model NO.: ST-LC
Model NO.: SC-FC
Model NO.: SC-ST
Model NO.: SC-SC
Model NO.: SC-LC
Model NO.: OM3
 

Send Message

*
*