Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.:
LC-LC
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

LCFiber Optic Patch Cord stands for Lucent Connector. The LC is a small form-factor fiber optic connector. LC connector uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Also, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector. The LC has good performance and is highly favored for single mode.

Features

  • Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC61300
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) 
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional 
  • Simplex / Duplex Optional
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/LSZH

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems 
  • CATV Networks 
  • LAN 
  • Fiber Optic Instrumentation

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Single mode(UPC)

Single mode(APC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

Return Loss

50 dB

60 dB

35 dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating Temperature

-40 ºC to +80 ºC

TensileStrength(N)

90N (φ3),70N (φ2)

Fiber Cable Connectors Type

LC SM SX 0.9

LC SM SX 3.0

LC UPC SM DX

LC APC 0.9

LC APC 2.0

LCAPC DX

Cable Structure

Order Information

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: ST-FC
Model NO.: ST-ST
Model NO.: ST-LC
Model NO.: SC-FC
Model NO.: SC-ST
Model NO.: SC-SC
Model NO.: SC-LC
Model NO.: OM3
 

Send Message

*
*