Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
MP-MP/MT-MT
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

MPO fiber optic patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 8 or 12. Fiber optics MPOconnectors use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating.

Features

  • Simplex or Duplex MPO patch cord assemblies optional
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss according to international standard
  • Cable lengths and cable types optional, Riser and Plenum, OFNR, OFNP rated types of cable optional
  • PC or UPC or APC termination types fiber optic patch cord & fiber optic jumpers

Applications

  • Connection of optical transmission equipments and devices
  • Telecom and datacom applications

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Grade. G

Grade. P

Single mode

(UPC)

Single mode

(APC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Single mode

(UPC)

Single mode

(APC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Insertion loss

0.75 dB

0.75 dB

0.5 dB

0.35 dB

0.35 dB

0.35 dB

Return Loss

40 dB

55 dB

40 dB

55 dB

Durability

0.3dB Max. Increase

Operating Temperature

-20 ºC to +70 ºC

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. ST-FC
Model NO. ST-ST
Model NO. ST-LC
Model NO. SC-FC
Model NO. SC-ST
Model NO. SC-SC
Model NO. SC-LC
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
product_list

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language