Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
RJ-RJ
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. MT-RJ is a fiber-optic cable connector that is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size. Housing two fibers and mating together with locating pins on the plug.

TheMT-RJ Connector is significantly lower in cost and smaller in size than the SC duplex interface. The small MT-RJ interface can be spaced the same as copper, effectively doubling the number of fiber ports. The net effect is a drop in the overall price per fiber port making fiber-to-the-desktop solutions more competitive with copper.

Features

  • Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC61300
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) 
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional 
  • PVC/LSZH

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems 
  • CATV Networks 
  • LAN 
  • Fiber Optic Instrumentation

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Single mode(UPC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

Return Loss

45 dB

35 dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating Temperature

-40 ºC to +80 ºC

TensileStrength(N)

90N (φ3),70N (φ2)

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. ST-FC
Model NO. ST-ST
Model NO. ST-LC
Model NO. SC-FC
Model NO. SC-ST
Model NO. SC-SC
Model NO. SC-LC
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language