Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
OM3
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

AOA offer 10G fiber optic patch cord,OM3,10G fiber optic patch cable, SC,LC,FC,ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, Multimode,50/125,aqua,10gb fiber cable. Typically 10G Patch Cord cable is with 50/125 multimode fiber, with aqua jacket, they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.

With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. Nowadays many people need the multimode fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal. Fiber Optics 10G Patchcord are designed to meet this requirement ,these 10g fiber optic patch cords are with aqua OM3 50/125 fiber glass and they are typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, our 10 gigabit fiber optic patch cord the bandwidth supported is as specified IEEE802.3z which is for Gigbit Ethernet. 10 gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable, and the typical cable color is as per aqua standard which was developed by Lucent technologies.

Features

  • Low insertion loss, High return loss
  • User friendly, compact size
  • PVC or LSZH Jacket
  • PC/UPC/APC polish
  • Good exchangeability and repeatability
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification

Applications

  • For use with 10/40/100-Gigabit Ethernet equipment

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Multi-mode 50/125 OM3

Insertion loss

0.3dB

Return Loss

35 dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating Temperature

-40 ºC to +80 ºC

TensileStrength(N)

90N (φ3),70N (φ2)

Order Information

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. ST-FC
Model NO. ST-ST
Model NO. ST-LC
Model NO. SC-FC
Model NO. SC-ST
Model NO. SC-SC
Model NO. SC-LC
Model NO. MU-MU
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
product_list

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language