Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.:
ST-LC
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

AOA offers a variety of ST-LC fiber optic patch cord in Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode(SM) and multi mode(MM); The LC-STpatch cords assemblies that could be built to your specification. Please contact AOA for any custom specification patch cords.

Features

  • Superior qualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC61300
  • 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) 
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional 
  • Simplex / Duplex Optional
  • Flexible boot are available
  • PVC/LSZH

Applications

  • High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems 
  • CATV Networks 
  • LAN 
  • Fiber Optic Instrumentation

Specification

Patch Cord/Pigtail Spec

Type

Single mode(UPC)

Single mode(APC)

Multi-mode (PC)

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

0.2 dB

Return Loss

50 dB

60 dB

35 dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

1000matings

Operating Temperature

-40 ºC to +80 ºC

TensileStrength(N)

90N (φ3),70N (φ2)

Cable Structure

Order Information

Send Message

*
*

Related Products

Model NO.: ST-FC
Model NO.: ST-ST
Model NO.: SC-FC
Model NO.: SC-ST
Model NO.: SC-SC
Model NO.: SC-LC
Model NO.: OM3
Model NO.: MU-MU
 

Send Message

*
*