Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Model NO.
Armored-Cable-Patch-Cord
Delivery:
EXW/FOB
Minimum order quantity:
10 pieces
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

Indoor Armored Patch Cables will protect critical and essential fiber optic network with a crush-resistant and rodent-resistant jacket. They are a perfect solution for installs that require extra protection. The jacket contains steel armor, an aramid yarn strength member all while maintaining great flexibility. This allows for the cable to remain extremely flexible while also being crush and rodent resistant. They come available in OM1, OM3, OM4 and Single mode and we can provide any standard fiber optic connector type such as LC, SC, and ST.

Features

  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Flexible with about a 30D (mm) minimum bend radius.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Applications

  • FTTH
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system

Specification

Item

Specification

Single-mode

Multi-mode

return loss

UPC50dB,APC60dB

30dB

Insertion loss

0.3dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Interchange

0.2dB

Durability

1000matings

Fiber

Count

Dimension

(MM)

Tensile (N)

Crush (N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Temperature

(°C )

Short

Term

Long

Term

Short

Term

Dynamic

Static

1

Ф2.9±0.1

300

2000

3000

20D

10D

-20+60

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. ST-FC
Model NO. ST-ST
Model NO. ST-LC
Model NO. SC-FC
Model NO. SC-ST
Model NO. SC-SC
Model NO. SC-LC
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language