Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box
Fiber Termination Box

Fiber Termination Box

Model NO.
ATB8602
Delivery:
FOB/EXW
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
2000 piece / Day
Country of Origin:
china
Stock Time:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Overview

ATB8602 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. ATB8602 covers the capacity of 1core, 2cores and 4 cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

Features

  • Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation
  • Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation
  • Vertically downward port to avoid causing personal injury
  • White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  • Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  • Friendly operation interface, high reliability
  • Low construction cost

Application

  • Widely used in FTTH access network
  • Telecommunication
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communication Network

Item

Specifications

Size (H×W×D)mm

85×85×21

Color

White

Material

ABS

Capacity (cores)

1,2,4

Connect Models

Splicing,Mechanical Connector, FMC

Installation Models

Wall Mounted

Protective Level

IP4X

Pigtail

G.657 Ф0.9mm,0.5m Or customer request

Drop cable (Flat)

Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm

drop cable (Round)

Φ5mmΦ7mm

Curvature Radius (mm)

≥15

Working Temp.

-25℃~+60

Storage Temp.

-40℃~+70

Humidity

93%(+30)

Air Pressure

70KPa106KPa

Standards

ITU-T L.51; JB-T8593-1997 EN 60950-1;UL94;IEC 60529

Technical Indexes 

Order Information

Model No.

Adaptor

Pigtail

Capacity (Core)

ATB8602

-

-

1/2

ATB8602-1/SC/U/S

1x SC/UPC SX

1x SC/UPC SX 0.9mm

1

ATB8602-1/SC/A/S

1x SC/APC SX

1x SC/APC SX 0.9mm

1

ATB8602-1/LC/U/D

1x LC/UPC DX

2x LC/UPC SX 0.9mm

2

ATB8602-1/LC/A/D

1x LC/APC DX

2x LC/APC SX 0.9mm

2

ATB8602-2

-

-

2/4

ATB8602-2/SC/U/S

2x SC/UPC SX

2x SC/UPC SX 0.9mm

2

ATB8602-2/SC/A/S

2x SC/APC SX

2x SC/APC SX 0.9mm

2

ATB8602-2/LC/U/D

2x LC/UPC DX

4x LC/UPC SX 0.9mm

4

ATB8602-2/LC/A/D

2x LC/UPC DX

4x LC/APC SX 0.9mm

4

Send Message

*
* clear input

Related Products

Model NO. RSD-1U, RSD-2U, RSD-3U, RSD-4U
Model NO. ATB3103
Model NO. ATB3102
Model NO. ATB3101
Model NO. FTB-04
Model NO. FTB-104, FTB-108
Model NO. FTB-104A, FTB-108A
customer-service Customer Service
skype Skype
message Message
go top Top
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
Scan the QR code Close
qr code
product_list

Send Message

*
* clear input
Choose language