10Gbps MM SFP+ Transceiver
10Gbps MM SFP+ Transceiver
10Gbps MM SFP+ Transceiver

10Gbps MM SFP+ Transceiver

Model NO.
SFP+ SFP-M1085L-03 (SFP-10G-SR)
Delivery:
FOB/EXW
Minimum order quantity:
1 piece
Supply Ability:
5000 piece / Day
Country of Origin:
CHINA
Stock Time:
5 Days
Quantity:

Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel

Standard

  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ specification(SFF-8431)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Description

The SFP+transceiversare high performance, cost effective modulessupporting datarate of 10.3Gbps.

The transceiver consists of threesections: a VCSEL laser transmitter,a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA)and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Thetransceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreementand SFF-8472 digitaldiagnostics functions.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.5

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Standard

Tc

0

+70

°C

Extended

-20

+80

°C

Industrial

-40

+85

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.30

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

Icc

260

mA

Data Rate

10.3

10.7

Gbps

Transmission Distance

300

m

Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

-

-

-

dB

Average Output Power

Pout

-6.0

-0.5

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.0

dB

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180

950

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω

TX Disable

Disable

2.0

Vcc

V

Enable

0

0.8

V

TX Fault

Fault

2.0

Vcc

V

Normal

0

0.8

V

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

-10.5

dBm

3

Receiver Overload

0.5

dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

-12

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-22

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

0.5

4

dB

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

500

700

900

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0

Vcc

V

Low

0.8

V

Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.

4. Internally AC-coupled.

Timing and Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Tx Disable Negate Time

t_on

1

ms

Tx Disable Assert Time

t_off

10

µs

Time To Initialize, including Reset of TxFault

t_init

300

ms

Tx Fault Assert Time

t_fault

100

µs

Tx Disable To Reset

t_reset

10

µs

LOS Assert Time

t_loss_on

100

µs

LOS De-assert Time

t_loss_off

100

µs

Serial ID Clock Rate

f_serial_clock

100

400

KHz

MOD_DEF (0:2)-High

VH

2

Vcc

V

MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low

VL

0.8

V

Diagnostics

Parameter

Range

Unit

Accuracy

Calibration

Temperature

0 to +70

°C

±3°C

Internal

-20 to +80

-40 to +85

Voltage

3.0 to 3.6

V

±3%

Internal

Bias Current

0 to 15

mA

±10%

Internal

TX Power

-6.0to-0.5

dBm

±3dB

Internal

RX Power

-16to-1

dBm

±3dB

Internal

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditionsby the 2-wireserial interface(SCL, SDA).

The diagnostic information with internal calibrationor external calibration all are implemented,includingreceived power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Ordering information

Model No.

Product Description

SFP-M1085L-03

10Gbps, 850nm,LC,300m,0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SFP-M1085L-03I

10Gbps, 850nm,LC, 300m,-40°C~+85°C, with DDM

Sorry! No related records found.

Send Message

* clear input
*

Related Products

Model NO. QSFP28-100G-LR4
Model NO. QSFP28-100G-CWDM4
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-100(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-80(XFP-10G-ZR)
Model NO. XFP-S1015L-40(XFP-10G-ER)
Model NO. XFP-S1013L-10
Model NO. XFP-M1085L-03
Model NO. XFP-B1054L-80
product_list

Send Message

* clear input
*
Choose language